Organizers and Sponsors
IEEE Malaysia Computer Chapter

International Advisory/Liaison
Steven M. Furnell  (University of Plymouth, United Kingdom)
Abdul Hanan Abdullah (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)
Ikuesan Richard Adeyemi (University of Pretoria, South Africa)
Hassan Chizari (Imperial College, United Kingdom)
Arafat Mohammed Rashad Al-Dhaqm (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)

Organizing Committee
General Chair: Ali Selamat
Program Chair: Shukor Abd Razak
Technical Program Chair: Jafreezal Jaafar
Finance Chair: Shukor Abd Razak
Publication Chair: Mohd Hazli Bin Mohamed Zabil
Publicity Commitee: Lim Kok Cheng
Website : Lim Kok Cheng/ Mohd Hazli Bin Mohamed Zabil

 

Technical Program Committee
Ani Liza Asnawi
Farhan Mohamed
Izzatdin Abd Aziz
M. Fadzil Hassan
Lau Sian Lun
Nor Azura Md. Ghani

Mohamed Rawidean Mohd Kassim

Technical Program Committee
Abdul Rahim Bin Ahmad
Farhan Mohamed
Izzatdin Abd Aziz
M. Fadzil Hassan
Fakhrul Hazman Yusoff
Mohd Redzuan Affandi Abdul Rahim
Mohd Helmy Abd Wahab
Nor Azura Md Ghani
Nurazzah Abdul Rahman
Rawidean Kassim
Mohd Zaliman Mohd Yusoff
Muhd Eizan Shafiq Abd Aziz
Johari Abdullah
Ikuesan Adeyemi
Abdulghani Ahmed
Julien Airaud
Ammar AlTuhafi
Nor Badrul Anuar
Asma Hanee Ariffin
Reza Atani
Media Ayu
Raouyane Brahim
Hassan Chizari
Sofiane Dahmane
Simon Duque Antón
Noriko Etani
Youssef Gahi
Sasanko Sekhar Gantayat
Akhil Gupta
Mohd Norzali Haji Mohd
Byeong-jun Han
Hafizul Fahri Hanafi
Nor Hafeizah Hassan
Amr Ibrahim
Bukhary Ikhwan Ismail
Seifedine Kadry
Rajendar Kandan
Ju-Sung Kang
Mohammad Fairus Khalid
Jean-François Lalande
Zulkefli Mansor
Mohd Zaki Mas’ud
Nur Idawati Md Enzai
Alexander Mense
Shukor Sanim Mohd Fauzi
Rahmah Mokhtar
Prashant More
Ehsan Mostajeran Goortani
Sasa Mrdovic
Sendi Novianto
Hong Ong
Nor Arzami Othman
Dipak Patil
Gabriel Pestana
Frederic Pohl
Sawon Pratiher
Ratih Rachmatika
Raja Zahilah Raja Mohd Radzi
Christian Benjamin Ries
Arunava Roy
Arash Saboori
Mazleena Salleh
Carlo Sansone
Siti Rahayu Selamat
Sasalak Tongkaw
Francisco Torrens
Nur Izura Udzir
Philipp Urbauer
Jyh-haw Yeh
Yongjin Yeom
Min Yu
Salman Yussof